Our Members

Our members

Welcome to the AVF members page.

Click on any logo below to visit the detailed member pages and find out more about what our members are doing! To support our initiative and become part of the only global network for Controlled Environment Agriculture and Vertical Farming please Join Us.

Multinational

 

SMEs

 

StartUps

 

Institution

NIAB
Nottingham Trent University
University of Padua
Norwegian University of Life Sciences
Continental Green Energy Marketing Pakistan
EPRI
UAB
NDSU/Sioux County Extension
Colorado State University
University of York
University of Benin
Alma Center for Cooperative Enterprise

 

Individual Supporters

Bert Gielen, Huizingen, Belgium
Benjamin Gurnsey, London, UK
lukas welker, Confignon, Suisse
Andrew William, Fort Lauderdale, United States
Susan Pheasant, Monterey, USA
Delphine Servot, Lyon, France
Vlad Girshman, Brooklyn, United States
Tom Cusicanqui, Wageningen, Netherlands
james gollins, shrewsbury, uk
Alejandro Galassi, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Line Lacroix, Québec, Camada
Marco Hernandez Velasco, Falun, Sweden
Jan Ramsperger, Berlin, Germany
Madhava Murthy, Bengaluru, India
Sarah Brezniak, Westborough, United States
Abraham Kurnanto, Invercargill, New Zealand
William Fusselbaugh, PHILADELPHIA, United States
Greig Fields, Katonah, United States
Igor Staloverov, Mississauga, Canada
Rocío Martín, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ian Whitman, Los Angeles, USA
Albena Todorova, Dusseldorf, Germany
Boaz Toledano, Tel Aviv, Israel
Dany Goldraij, Kfar Saba, Israel
Jukka Pehkonen, JOROINEN, FINLAND
Morgan Noble, Austin, United States of America
Musa Imranov, Brooklyn, USA
Diane Esvan, ouilly du houley, France
Camille Huot, Paris, France
John Stormonth-Darling, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Coppelia Seguin, Paris, France
Ian McLean, Wheatley, Canada
David Hauptman, Blainville, Canada
Morel Guillaume, Paris, France
Stefanie Franzkowiak, Munich, Germany
Francisco Santana, Ponce, Puerto Rico
Zjef Van Acker, Gent, Belgium
Jobel John Labang, Pinamungajan, Philippines
Michael Ratcliffe, skelmersdale, United Kingdom
Mitchell Griffin, Detroit, United States
Ronit Parekh, Mumbai, India
Pavlos Kalaitzoglou, Wageningen, Netherlands
Kevin Wilson, Lanaken, Belgium
Romana Bockova, Prague, CZE
Megan Gardner, Providence, USA
Bart Soldaat, Wageningen, Nederland
Hugo Scagnetti, Tres Cantos, Spain
David Pullen, Victoria, Canada
Grace Villanueva Bush, Fort Washington, USA
David Geisler, Springfield, United States
Tim Sebbesse, Deisenhofen, Germany
Gregory Smith, Lakeland, Usa
Philipp Wild, Munich, Munich
Soowon Kim, Seogu, South Korea
Tim Loeffler, Dardenne Prairie, United States
Juan Carlos Luna Cuevas, Naucalpan De Juárez, Mexico
Terence Kam, Singapore, Singapore
Rohit Gadekar, Rochester, United States
Ben Niehaus, Frechen, Germany
Johann Hardarson, Egilsstadir, Iceland
Thijs Van Gerrewey, Ghent, Belgium
Michael Mclachlan, Kensington, Australia
Anne PELISSE FLOUR, Brussels, Belgium
Marie-Louise Bengtsson, Viby J, Denmark
Amy Downs, Austin, United States
Grace Morton, Cambridge, USA
Ferdinand Wollenberg, München, Germany
Toby Parkes, Shrewsbury, United kingdom
Dogan Baran Mengus, izmir, turkey
Tim Raedsch, Nürnberg, Germany
Maxim Chizhov, Moscow, Russia
Timo Bongartz, Munich, Germany
Mike Symns, Kuwait, Kuwait
Steven Ziegenhorn, park city, United States
Cary Yamamoto, Reno, usa
Gianmarco Coricciati, Martano, Italia
Marianne Ingvill Thomassen, Narvik, Norway
Erik Runkle, East Lansing, US
Paula Acuna, Gent, Belgium
Christodoulos Stavri, Episkopi-Limassol, Cyprus
Sagar Taurani, ABU DHABI, United Arab Emirates
Elijah Diss, Grand Ridge, United States
Gianluigi Mori ravasini, Taglio di po, Itali
Surya Vishwanath, Bangalore, India
Patricia Cliff, London, United Kingdom
Laurent Wakim, Lille, France
Ioulia Pankratieva, Moscow, Russia
joseph Biglin, Cockeysville, United States
Michael Hoffmann, Pembroke, Bermuda
Severin Deutschmann, Duisburg, Deutschland
Toni Freitas, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Dimitar Stoyanov, Sofia, Bulgaria
Katia Zacharaki, Pencoed, UK
Michael Pirolli, Lewisburg, USA
Erik Denkhaus, Hamburg, Germany
Sören Creutzburg, Berlin, Germany
Eduardo Matute, Manila, Philippines
Wylie Goodman, Brooklyn, USA
Venkatesh Kolluru, Oslo, Norway
Raz Buttel, Tel aviv, israel
Patrick Jee, Glen Iris, Australia
John Cappalonga, LONDON, United Kingdom
Don Davidson, Elkhorn, United States
Alexander Kaufmann, Beijing, China
Ian Atkins, Berkeley, United States
Walther Wegner, Berlin, Germany
Radoslav Supolik, Brno, Czech Republic
Bianca Curcio, Zürich, Schweiz
JAMES FRASCHE, St Simons Island, USA
Tracy Harris, Washington, USA
Tobias Hoering, London, United Kingdom
Satish Chukkapalli, hyderabad, india
Gene Guido, Northport, USA
Philip Prada, Chicago, United States
Christopher Higson, Bergen, Norway
Jose Morel, Bergenfield, United States
Lalith kumar Tummuri, sathupally, india
Taylor Hickem, Singapore, Singapore
Philip Kim, New York, USA
Bryan Blue, Tucson, USA
Aaron Dolin, Chicago, USA
Brian Kitane, Taguig, Philippines
Mathias Schloemer, Berlin, Germany
Mike Nasseri, Vancouver, Canada
wouter moekotte, Rotterdam, Nederland
Peter Timmerman, Maldegem, Belgium
Alexander Jodhan, Bayshore, Trinidad and Tobago
Thomas Zöllner, Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Tizian Graf von Walderdorff, Kürn, Deutschland
Steven Oag, Henley Beach, Australia
katy campbell, west linton, scotland
Jakob Oelkers, München, Germany
Farah Irani, Mumbai, India
Kayla Waldorff, Evinston, United States
Luke Bellamy, Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
Thi Buhlmann, San Francisco, United States
Brendan Goodwin, Chicago, United States
Andrew Carter, Brooklyn, United States
RAMANDEEP Singh Virdi, MOGA, India
Steven Newman, Fort Collins, USA
Patrick Johnson, Edmonton, Canada
Tukdat Dabugat, Calgary, Canada
Shaun Rastrick, melbourne, Australia
Harrison Gaeng, Denver, USA
Hermanto Hidajat, Highlands Ranch, United States
Peter Trinh, San Antonio, USA
Lucia Pesqueira, Mexico City, Mexico
Gilles Dreyfus, Paris, France
ADEL ELDAYASTY, Cairo, EGYPT
Davide De Mauro, Rome, Europe
Orfeas Voutsinos, Athens, Greece
RUBEN CASTILLO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, MEXICO
Sanjay Sudan, Delhi, India
Lorenzo Franchini, Parma, Italia
Alexander Feldman, Gold Canyon, USA
Marco van Zelst, Diemen, The Netherlands
Warren Holton, Atlanta, United States
Andrew Blume, Sherman Oaks, United States
Peter Endejan, metairie, United States
Nathan Littlewood, New York, United States
Peder Wehner Lindberg, Grenaa, Denmark
Radu Mircea Giurgiu, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Darryl Kletz, Johannesburg, South Africa
Richard Miller, Tunkhannock, USA
Jakob Simon, Planina pri Sevnici, Slovenia
José Miguel Branco Marques, Pampilhosa, Portugal
Weijie Liu, Atlanta, United States
Albert Payaro Llisterri, Barcelona, Spain
Seppe Salari, Houten, Netherlands
Andrea Pellegrini, Parma, Italia
Sung Bo Hyun, Inchen, South Korea
Helmut Pöhnl, Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany
Emiel Wubben, Wageningen, Netherlands
Tom BOYDE, London, United Kingdom
Thomas Reimers, Jork, Germany
Kelly Gehlhoff, Pueblo, United States
Ronald Timmermans, Hazerswoude-Rijndijk, Netherlands
Danny Geelen, Gent, Belgium
Howard Rogers, Minneapolis, United States
Avinash Burra, New York, United States
Peter Lane, Coventry, United Kingdom
Jessica Weymann, Semsales, Switzerland
Erol Sinan, izmir, Turkey
Michael Johnston, Colorado Springs, United States of America
Aljosa Naglic, Ljubecna, Slovenija
Margaret Jewell, Brisbane, Australia
Paul Hardej, AUSTIN, United States
Nutan Kaushik, New Delhi, India
Petr Kirpeit, Erfurt, Deutschland
Leone Magliocchetti Lombi, Rome, Italy
Sebastian Haimerl, Goldkronach, Deutschland
Wythe Marschall, Somerville, United States
Travis Crabtree, Ann Arbor, United State
Gauri Maharjan, Honkomagome, Japan
Murali Padmanabha, Chemnitz, Germany
Michele Butturini, Verona, Italy
philippe perrier, jar, norway
Megan Munkacsy, Hamilton, United States
Clive Cornford, Auckland, New Zealand
Cedric Tippenhauer, West Palm Beach, United States
Gaurav Mehra, milan, India
Alois Hotter, Munich, Germany
Seane Marie Edwards, Brooklyn, United States
Veronica Palterovich, New York, USA
Dorothy James Wesley, Vineland, usa
Frederic Hoffmann, London, United Kingdom
Kerry Koble, Edmonton, Canada
Theoharis Ouzounis, WAGENINGEN, Netherlands
Ramin Ebrahimnejad, Viborg, Denmark
CLAUDIO PACE, Cape Town, South Africa
Randall Sanderson, Pittsburgh, USA
Albun Armstrong, Windhoek, Namibia
Rhydian Beynon-Davies, York, United Kingdom
James M Ebeling, Tucson, USA
Simon Gordon-Smith, Prague, Czech Republic
Dmitri Sergeev, London, England
Praveen Potturi, Feltham, UK
Eyal Kenton, Tel Aviv, israel
Robert Jordas, Lindkoski, Finland
Jim Maenner, Omaha, USA
Stephane Razzon, Ramat-HaSharon, Israel
Lucien Haase, Dresden, Deutschland
Amy Ng, Providence, USA
David SOYE, Paris, France
Ahmad Zameli, Cambridge, United States
Stefan Eistetter, Nürnberg, Germany
Nistor Cristian Rares, Sibiu, Romania
Michael Harley, London, Uk

Be a part of the movement that creates a new industry and a more sustainable way of food production.