Our Members

Our members

Welcome to the AVF members page.

Click on any logo below to visit the detailed member pages and find out more about what our members are doing! To support our initiative and become part of the only global network for Controlled Environment Agriculture and Vertical Farming please Join Us.

Multinational

 

SMEs

 

StartUps

 

Institution

NIAB
Norwegian University of Life Sciences
UAB
Nottingham Trent University
Alma Center for Cooperative Enterprise
University of York
University of Benin
EPRI
University of Padua
Continental Green Energy Marketing Pakistan
Colorado State University
San Andreas High School
NDSU/Sioux County Extension

 

Individual Supporters

Morgan Noble, Austin, United States of America
Ndubuisi Soronnadi, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Erol Sinan, izmir, Turkey
Greig Fields, Katonah, United States
Randall Sanderson, Pittsburgh, USA
Camille Huot, Paris, France
Aaron Dolin, Chicago, USA
Ian McLean, Wheatley, Canada
Line Lacroix, Québec, Camada
David SOYE, Paris, France
Mathias Schloemer, Berlin, Germany
Laura Cammarisano, Berlin, Germany
Severin Deutschmann, Duisburg, Deutschland
, Wilmington, USA
Ramin Ebrahimnejad, Viborg, Denmark
, Wake Forest, United States
Gregory Smith, Lakeland, Usa
Peter Endejan, metairie, United States
John Cappalonga, LONDON, United Kingdom
, Etobicoke Toronto, Canada
José Miguel Branco Marques, Pampilhosa, Portugal
Lucien Haase, Dresden, Deutschland
Laura Nelson, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
Tom D'Haeyer, Brussel, Belgium
Diane Esvan, ouilly du houley, France
Surya Vishwanath, Bangalore, India
Dogan Baran Mengus, izmir, turkey
Madhava Murthy, Bengaluru, India
Eduardo Matute, Manila, Philippines
Ioulia Pankratieva, Moscow, Russia
Stefanie Franzkowiak, Munich, Germany
Michael Hoffmann, Pembroke, Bermuda
Jonas Jas, Mainz, Germany
Leone Magliocchetti Lombi, Rome, Italy
Felix Wieberneit, Earley, Reading, United Kingdom
Tukdat Dabugat, Calgary, Canada
Seetharam Annadana, BENGALURU, India
Jose Morel, Bergenfield, United States
Laurent Wakim, Lille, France
Steven Ziegenhorn, park city, United States
David Pullen, Victoria, Canada
Daniel Basic, Lagenhagen, Germany
Megan Munkacsy, Hamilton, United States
Tobias Hoering, London, United Kingdom
Davide De Mauro, Rome, Europe
, Bad Tölz, Germany
Farah Irani, Mumbai, India
wouter moekotte, Rotterdam, Nederland
joseph Biglin, Cockeysville, United States
Bert Gielen, Huizingen, Belgium
Patrick Johnson, Edmonton, Canada
Peder Wehner Lindberg, Grenaa, Denmark
Gilda Carrasco, Talca, Chile
Musa Imranov, Brooklyn, USA
Taylor Hickem, Singapore, Singapore
Harald Leibinger, Munich, Germany
Chi-Hui Chen, Yilan, Republic of China
Coppelia Seguin, Paris, France
katy campbell, west linton, scotland
Tim Loeffler, Camano Island, United States
Bryan Blue, Tucson, USA
Simon Gordon-Smith, Prague, Czech Republic
Ian Whitman, Los Angeles, USA
Thomas Williams, Sydney, Australia
Maxim Chizhov, Moscow, Russia
Timo Bongartz, Munich, Germany
Howard Rogers, Minneapolis, United States
Albun Armstrong, Windhoek, Namibia
Gaurav Mehra, milan, India
Kay Plat, Leipzig, Germany
Nistor Cristian Rares, Sibiu, Romania
Morel Guillaume, Paris, France
Taknequa Hill, Greensboro, USA
Lucia Pesqueira, Mexico City, Mexico
Erik Runkle, East Lansing, US
Walther Wegner, Berlin, Germany
, Valentia Island, Ireland
Erik Denkhaus, Hamburg, Germany
Grace Morton, Cambridge, USA
Brian Kitane, Taguig, Philippines
Zjef Van Acker, Gent, Belgium
Murali Padmanabha, Chemnitz, Germany
Venkatesh Kolluru, Oslo, Norway
Orfeas Voutsinos, Athens, Greece
Lalith kumar Tummuri, sathupally, india
Reinhard Bott, Waldbronn, Germany
Christopher Higson, Bergen, Norway
, Buffalo, USA
JAMES FRASCHE, St Simons Island, USA
Michael Harley, London, Uk
Paula Acuna, Gent, Belgium
Boaz Toledano, Tel Aviv, Israel
Jakob Simon, Planina pri Sevnici, Slovenia
RUBEN CASTILLO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, MEXICO
Susan Pheasant, Monterey, USA
Guido Di Cerbo, Den Haag, Netherlands
Lucas van der Zee, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Andrea Pellegrini, Parma, Italia
Jakob Oelkers, München, Germany
Satish Chukkapalli, hyderabad, india
Helmut Pöhnl, Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany
Bhargava Krishna Ganasula, Padova, Italy
Ales Brglez, Slovenske Konjice, Slovenia
Eyal Kenton, Tel Aviv, israel
Sebastian Haimerl, Goldkronach, Deutschland
Alexander Jodhan, Bayshore, Trinidad and Tobago
Wylie Goodman, Brooklyn, USA
Abraham Kurnanto, Invercargill, New Zealand
Michael Mclachlan, Kensington, Australia
Gauri Maharjan, Honkomagome, Japan
Albert Payaro Llisterri, Barcelona, Spain
Jessica Weymann, Semsales, Switzerland
Emiel Wubben, Wageningen, Netherlands
Sadie Kitchen, Cumberland Foreside, USA
William Fusselbaugh, PHILADELPHIA, United States
Patrick Jee, Glen Iris, Australia
Mike Nasseri, Vancouver, Canada
Tracy Harris, Washington, USA
Amy Ng, Providence, USA
Andrew William, Fort Lauderdale, United States
Ronit Parekh, Mumbai, India
Margaret Jewell, Brisbane, Australia
John Stormonth-Darling, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Chandrakandh Mouleeswaran, Varthur Hobli Bangalore, India
Francisco Santana, Ponce, Puerto Rico
, Crozet, USA
Jan Ramsperger, Berlin, Germany
Kelly Gehlhoff, Pueblo, United States
Rohit Gadekar, Rochester, United States
Anne PELISSE FLOUR, Brussels, Belgium
Peter Trinh, San Antonio, USA
Robert Jordas, Lindkoski, Finland
Seane Marie Edwards, Brooklyn, United States
Lorenzo Franchini, Parma, Italia
Gilles Dreyfus, Paris, France
Cedric Tippenhauer, West Palm Beach, United States
Pavlos Kalaitzoglou, Wageningen, Netherlands
Kevin Wilson, Lanaken, Belgium
Radoslav Supolik, Brno, Czech Republic
Tomi Vuorio, Turku, Finland
Kayla Waldorff, Evinston, United States
Sanjay Sudan, Delhi, India
David Hauptman, Blainville, Canada
Igor Staloverov, Mississauga, Canada
Soowon Kim, Seogu, South Korea
Jim Maenner, Omaha, USA
Tasriba Rahman, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
CLAUDIO PACE, Cape Town, South Africa
Raz Buttel, Tel aviv, israel
Silvana Nicola, Grugliasco, Italy
Johann Hardarson, Egilsstadir, Iceland
Nicholas Assef, Sydney, Australia
Dinesh Lakshmi Narasimha Rao Meruva, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Toni Freitas, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Benjamin Gurnsey, London, UK
Tizian Graf von Walderdorff, Kürn, Deutschland
Hugo Scagnetti, Tres Cantos, Spain
Thomas Reimers, Jork, Germany
Mike Symns, Kuwait, Kuwait
Alfredo Morales-Arce, Getafe, Spain
Cary Yamamoto, Reno, usa
Frederic Hoffmann, London, United Kingdom
Sabine E. Kulling, Karlsruhe, Germany
Paul Hardej, AUSTIN, United States
Praveen Potturi, Feltham, UK
Dmitri Sergeev, London, England
Michael Johnston, Colorado Springs, United States of America
Dimitar Stoyanov, Sofia, Bulgaria
Nutan Kaushik, New Delhi, India
Peter Lane, Coventry, United Kingdom
Gene Guido, Northport, USA
Verena Verhofen, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Alejandro Galassi, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fabian Schumacher, Linz, Austria
Philip Prada, Chicago, United States
Weijie Liu, Atlanta, United States
Michael Ratcliffe, skelmersdale, United Kingdom
philippe perrier, jar, norway
Ronald Timmermans, Hazerswoude-Rijndijk, Netherlands
Diana Waldron, Cardiff, United Kingdom
Ferdinand Wollenberg, München, Germany
Michele Butturini, Verona, Italy
Veronica Palterovich, New York, USA
Travis Crabtree, Ann Arbor, United State
Thijs Van Gerrewey, Ghent, Belgium
Don Davidson, Elkhorn, United States
Terence Kam, Singapore, Singapore
Toby Parkes, Shrewsbury, United kingdom
Merlyn Sollano, Toronto, Canada
Amy Downs, Austin, United States
Albena Todorova, Dusseldorf, Germany
James M Ebeling, Huntsville, USA
Grace Villanueva Bush, Fort Washington, USA
Romana Bockova, Prague, CZE
Alois Hotter, Munich, Germany
Michael Martin, Stockholm, Sweden
Ben Niehaus, Frechen, Germany
Elijah Diss, Grand Ridge, United States
Ian Atkins, Berkeley, United States
Katia Zacharaki, Pencoed, UK
Sarah Brezniak, Westborough, United States
Danny Geelen, Gent, Belgium
Juan Carlos Luna Cuevas, Naucalpan De Juárez, Mexico
Thea-Isabella Otto, Groß Pankow, Germany
Claudia Margarita Rendon Velazquez, Munich, Germany
Jobel John Labang, Pinamungajan, Philippines
ADEL ELDAYASTY, Cairo, EGYPT
Seppe Salari, Houten, Netherlands
Sagar Taurani, ABU DHABI, United Arab Emirates
Sören Creutzburg, Berlin, Germany
Tim Sebbesse, Deisenhofen, Germany
Hermanto Hidajat, Highlands Ranch, United States
Axel Denier, Vert-Saint-Denis, France
Paul Everett, Alhambra, USA
Patricia Cliff, London, United Kingdom
Bianca Curcio, Zürich, Schweiz
Alexander Kaufmann, Beijing, China
J. Alejandro Estrella, Leipzig, Germany
Thomas Zöllner, Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Wei Liang Lim, Singapore, Singapore
Aljosa Naglic, Ljubecna, Slovenija
Dany Goldraij, Kfar Saba, Israel
Marie-Louise Bengtsson, Viby J, Denmark
Alexander Feldman, Gold Canyon, USA
Tom BOYDE, London, United Kingdom
Darryl Kletz, Johannesburg, South Africa
Christodoulos Stavri, Episkopi-Limassol, Cyprus
Theoharis Ouzounis, WAGENINGEN, Netherlands
Marco van Zelst, Diemen, The Netherlands
Delphine Servot, Lyon, France
Warren Holton, Atlanta, United States
Srinivas Venkateswarlu, Munich, Germany
Avinash Burra, New York, United States
Rhydian Beynon-Davies, York, United Kingdom
Vlad Girshman, Brooklyn, United States
Megan Gardner, Providence, USA
Philip Kim, New York, USA
, Saint Georges des Coteaux, France
RAMANDEEP Singh Virdi, MOGA, India
Benu Amun-Ra, Denver, USA
Andrew Blume, Sherman Oaks, United States
Priya Talreja, Bellevue, USA
Jukka Pehkonen, JOROINEN, FINLAND
Peter Timmerman, Maldegem, Belgium
Kyle Higgins, Dayton, USA
Tido von Wedel, Munich, Germany
Jonas Beer, Munich, Germany
Luke Bellamy, Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
Steven Newman, Fort Collins, USA
Philipp Wild, Munich, Munich
David Geisler, Springfield, United States
Tim Raedsch, Nürnberg, Germany
Brendan Goodwin, Chicago, United States
Rocío Martín, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Marianne Ingvill Thomassen, Narvik, Norway
Steven Oag, Henley Beach, Australia
Thi Buhlmann, San Francisco, United States
Daniel Shore, Topanga, USA
Stefan Eistetter, Nürnberg, Germany
james gollins, shrewsbury, uk
Clive Cornford, Levin, New Zealand
Tom Cusicanqui, Wageningen, Netherlands
Michael Pirolli, Lewisburg, USA
Stephane Razzon, Ramat-HaSharon, Israel
Simon Kaposztas, Attenkirchen, Germany
Shaun Rastrick, melbourne, Australia
lukas welker, Confignon, Suisse
Gianluigi Mori ravasini, Taglio di po, Itali
Bart Soldaat, Wageningen, Nederland
Sung Bo Hyun, Inchen, South Korea
Wythe Marschall, Somerville, United States
Dorothy James Wesley, Vineland, usa
, Gothenburg, Sweden
Gil Balanzat, Piscataway, USA
Robert Sindija, Coral Gables, USA
Andrew Carter, Brooklyn, United States
Kerry Koble, Edmonton, Canada
Ashu Chaudhary, Jaipur, India
Richard Miller, Tunkhannock, USA
Nathan Littlewood, New York, United States
Allan Mclaren, Swansea, United Kingdom
Ahmad Zameli, Cambridge, United States
Harrison Gaeng, Denver, USA
Gianmarco Coricciati, Martano, Italia
Radu Mircea Giurgiu, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Mitchell Griffin, Detroit, United States

Be a part of the movement that creates a new industry and a more sustainable way of food production.