Our Members

Our members

Welcome to the AVF members page.

Click on any logo below to visit the detailed member pages and find out more about what our members are doing! To support our initiative and become part of the only global network for Controlled Environment Agriculture and Vertical Farming please Join Us.

Multinational

 

SMEs

HiMedia Laboratories Private Limited
Growtainer
Plantlab

 

StartUps

KWTN Solar Limited
Green Hygienics
New World Markets
Garden Tower Project
Downtown Hydro
Industrial Ecosystems Partners LLC

 

Institution

University of York
UAB
University of Benin
NDSU/Sioux County Extension
Continental Green Energy Marketing Pakistan
Colorado State University
Nottingham Trent University
University of Padua

 

Individual Supporters

Hugo Scagnetti, Tres Cantos, Spain
Seppe Salari, Houten, Netherlands
Greig Fields, Katonah, United States
Cary Yamamoto, Reno, usa
Rohit Gadekar, Rochester, United States
Richard Miller, Tunkhannock, USA
Travis Crabtree, Ann Arbor, United State
james gollins, shrewsbury, uk
Shaun Rastrick, melbourne, Australia
Rhydian Beynon-Davies, York, United Kingdom
Megan Munkacsy, Hamilton, United States
Raz Buttel, Tel aviv, israel
Nutan Kaushik, New Delhi, India
Theoharis Ouzounis, WAGENINGEN, Netherlands
Boaz Toledano, Tel Aviv, Israel
Mathias Schloemer, Berlin, Germany
Francisco Santana, Ponce, Puerto Rico
Marco van Zelst, Diemen, The Netherlands
Tim Loeffler, Dardenne Prairie, United States
Megan Gardner, Providence, USA
Ioulia Pankratieva, Moscow, Russia
David Geisler, Springfield, United States
Alexander Jodhan, Bayshore, Trinidad and Tobago
Avinash Burra, New York, United States
Christodoulos Stavri, Episkopi-Limassol, Cyprus
Wylie Goodman, Brooklyn, USA
Vlad Girshman, Brooklyn, United States
Surya Vishwanath, Bangalore, India
Lucien Haase, Dresden, Deutschland
Tracy Harris, Washington, USA
William Fusselbaugh, PHILADELPHIA, United States
Musa Imranov, Brooklyn, USA
Marco Hernandez Velasco, Falun, Sweden
Ramin Ebrahimnejad, Viborg, Denmark
Peter Timmerman, Maldegem, Belgium
Thomas Zöllner, Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Walther Wegner, Berlin, Germany
Coppelia Seguin, Paris, France
Jobel John Labang, Pinamungajan, Philippines
Helmut Pöhnl, Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany
ADEL ELDAYASTY, Cairo, EGYPT
Radoslav Supolik, Brno, Czech Republic
Don Davidson, Elkhorn, United States
lukas welker, Confignon, Suisse
Thomas Reimers, Jork, Germany
Taylor Hickem, Singapore, Singapore
Alexander Kaufmann, Beijing, China
Albert Payaro Llisterri, Barcelona, Spain
Ian Atkins, Berkeley, United States
Radu Mircea Giurgiu, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Rocío Martín, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Thi Buhlmann, San Francisco, United States
Jukka Pehkonen, JOROINEN, FINLAND
James M Ebeling, Tucson, USA
Bert Gielen, Huizingen, Belgium
Steven Oag, Henley Beach, Australia
Delphine Servot, Lyon, France
Peder Wehner Lindberg, Grenaa, Denmark
philippe perrier, jar, norway
Tom Cusicanqui, Wageningen, Netherlands
José Miguel Branco Marques, Pampilhosa, Portugal
Harrison Gaeng, Denver, USA
Pavlos Kalaitzoglou, Wageningen, Netherlands
Sung Bo Hyun, Inchen, South Korea
Jakob Simon, Planina pri Sevnici, Slovenia
Elijah Diss, Grand Ridge, United States
Soowon Kim, Seogu, South Korea
Erik Denkhaus, Hamburg, Germany
Frederic Hoffmann, London, United Kingdom
Tom BOYDE, London, United Kingdom
Thijs Van Gerrewey, Ghent, Belgium
orfeas voutsinos, athens, Greece
Tobias Hoering, London, United Kingdom
Bart Soldaat, Wageningen, Nederland
Warren Holton, Atlanta, United States
Michael Johnston, Colorado Springs, United States of America
Sanjay Sudan, Delhi, India
Brian Kitane, Taguig, Philippines
Abraham Kurnanto, Invercargill, New Zealand
David SOYE, Paris, France
Toby Parkes, Shrewsbury, United kingdom
Steven Newman, Fort Collins, USA
Morgan Noble, Austin, United States of America
Davide De Mauro, Rome, Europe
Stephane Razzon, Ramat-HaSharon, Israel
Seane Marie Edwards, Brooklyn, United States
Sören Creutzburg, Berlin, Germany
Kevin Wilson, Lanaken, Belgium
Jessica Weymann, Semsales, Switzerland
Jim Maenner, Omaha, USA
Andrew Carter, Brooklyn, United States
wouter moekotte, Rotterdam, Nederland
Morel Guillaume, Paris, France
Grace Villanueva Bush, Fort Washington, USA
Steven Ziegenhorn, park city, United States
Andrea Pellegrini, Parma, Italia
Lucia Pesqueira, Mexico City, Mexico
Tim Sebbesse, Deisenhofen, Germany
RUBEN CASTILLO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, MEXICO
Margaret Jewell, Brisbane, Australia
Laurent Wakim, Lille, France
Ian McLean, Wheatley, Canada
Ian Whitman, Los Angeles, USA
Benjamin Gurnsey, London, UK
Brendan Goodwin, Chicago, United States
katy campbell, west linton, scotland
Susan Pheasant, Monterey, USA
Sagar Taurani, ABU DHABI, United Arab Emirates
Sarah Brezniak, Westborough, United States
Paul Hardej, AUSTIN, United States
Peter Endejan, metairie, United States
Emiel Wubben, Wageningen, Netherlands
Juan Carlos Luna Cuevas, Naucalpan De Juárez, Mexico
David Pullen, Victoria, Canada
Bryan Blue, Tucson, USA
Philip Kim, New York, USA
Venkatesh Kolluru, Oslo, Norway
Amy Downs, Austin, United States
Petr Kirpeit, Erfurt, Deutschland
Jan Ramsperger, Berlin, Germany
Michael Mclachlan, Kensington, Australia
Severin Deutschmann, Duisburg, Deutschland
Patrick Johnson, Edmonton, Canada
Praveen Potturi, Feltham, UK
Kelly Gehlhoff, Pueblo, United States
Patricia Cliff, London, United Kingdom
Andrew William, Fort Lauderdale, United States
Weijie Liu, Atlanta, United States
Marie-Louise Bengtsson, Viby J, Denmark
Diane Esvan, ouilly du houley, France
Jakob Oelkers, München, Germany
Jose Morel, Bergenfield, United States
Satish Chukkapalli, hyderabad, india
Michael Harley, London, Uk
Aljosa Naglic, Ljubecna, Slovenija
Gaurav Mehra, milan, India
Dimitar Stoyanov, Sofia, Bulgaria
Romana Bockova, Prague, CZE
Igor Staloverov, Mississauga, Canada
Gauri Maharjan, Honkomagome, Japan
Gianmarco Coricciati, Martano, Italia
Ronald Timmermans, Hazerswoude-Rijndijk, Netherlands
Ahmad Zameli, Cambridge, United States
Michael Ratcliffe, skelmersdale, United Kingdom
Kayla Waldorff, Evinston, United States
Grace Morton, Cambridge, USA
Alexander Feldman, Gold Canyon, USA
Zjef Van Acker, Gent, Belgium
Eyal Kenton, Tel Aviv, israel
Danny Geelen, Gent, Belgium
Line Lacroix, Québec, Camada
Michael Pirolli, Lewisburg, USA
Ben Niehaus, Frechen, Germany
Maxim Chizhov, Moscow, Russia
Camille Huot, Paris, France
Anne PELISSE FLOUR, Brussels, Belgium
Albena Todorova, Dusseldorf, Germany
Veronica Palterovich, New York, USA
Johann Hardarson, Egilsstadir, Iceland
David Hauptman, Blainville, Canada
Paula Acuna, Gent, Belgium
Michael Hoffmann, Pembroke, Bermuda
Michele Butturini, Verona, Italy
Luke Bellamy, Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
Gregory Smith, Lakeland, Usa
Randall Sanderson, Pittsburgh, USA
Albun Armstrong, Windhoek, Namibia
Erol Sinan, izmir, Turkey
Mitchell Griffin, Detroit, United States
Andrew Blume, Sherman Oaks, United States
Howard Rogers, Minneapolis, United States
Gilles Dreyfus, Paris, France
Kerry Koble, Edmonton, Canada
JAMES FRASCHE, St Simons Island, USA
Alois Hotter, Munich, Germany
Patrick Jee, Glen Iris, Australia
Clive Cornford, Auckland, New Zealand
Alejandro Galassi, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stefanie Franzkowiak, Munich, Germany
Toni Freitas, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Erik Runkle, East Lansing, US
CLAUDIO PACE, Cape Town, South Africa
Dogan Baran Mengus, izmir, turkey
Darryl Kletz, Johannesburg, South Africa
Robert Jordas, Lindkoski, Finland
Farah Irani, Mumbai, India
John Stormonth-Darling, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Gene Guido, Northport, USA
Lorenzo Franchini, Parma, Italia
Mike Symns, Kuwait, Kuwait
Ronit Parekh, Mumbai, India
Nathan Littlewood, New York, United States
Tim Raedsch, Nürnberg, Germany
Gianluigi Mori ravasini, Taglio di po, Itali
RAMANDEEP Singh Virdi, MOGA, India
Wythe Marschall, Somerville, United States
Lalith kumar Tummuri, sathupally, india
Tukdat Dabugat, Calgary, Canada
Timo Bongartz, Munich, Germany
Mike Nasseri, Vancouver, Canada
Tizian Graf von Walderdorff, Kürn, Deutschland
Dany Goldraij, Kfar Saba, Israel
Simon Gordon-Smith, Prague, Czech Republic
Amy Ng, Providence, USA
Madhava Murthy, Bengaluru, India
Eduardo Matute, Manila, Philippines
Nistor Cristian Rares, Sibiu, Romania
Stefan Eistetter, Nürnberg, Germany
Peter Trinh, San Antonio, USA
Christopher Higson, Bergen, Norway
Hermanto Hidajat, Highlands Ranch, United States
Dorothy James Wesley, Vineland, usa
Bianca Curcio, Zürich, Schweiz
Cedric Tippenhauer, West Palm Beach, United States
Peter Lane, Coventry, United Kingdom
Philipp Wild, Munich, Munich
Murali Padmanabha, Chemnitz, Germany

Be a part of the movement that creates a new industry and a more sustainable way of food production.