Our Members

Our members

Welcome to the AVF members page.

Click on any logo below to visit the detailed member pages and find out more about what our members are doing! To support our initiative and become part of the only global network for Controlled Environment Agriculture and Vertical Farming please Join Us.

Multinational

 

SMEs

 

StartUps

 

Institution

EPRI
Nottingham Trent University
Colorado State University
University of Padua
NDSU/Sioux County Extension
Alma Center for Cooperative Enterprise
NIAB
Continental Green Energy Marketing Pakistan
Norwegian University of Life Sciences
University of York
UAB
University of Benin

 

Individual Supporters

Weijie Liu, Atlanta, United States
Gauri Maharjan, Honkomagome, Japan
Leone Magliocchetti Lombi, Rome, Italy
Ian Atkins, Berkeley, United States
Patrick Johnson, Edmonton, Canada
Gianluigi Mori ravasini, Taglio di po, Itali
Clive Cornford, Auckland, New Zealand
Rocío Martín, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Lorenzo Franchini, Parma, Italia
Brian Kitane, Taguig, Philippines
David Geisler, Springfield, United States
Peter Timmerman, Maldegem, Belgium
Emiel Wubben, Wageningen, Netherlands
Ioulia Pankratieva, Moscow, Russia
Darryl Kletz, Johannesburg, South Africa
James M Ebeling, Tucson, USA
Stefan Eistetter, Nürnberg, Germany
Frederic Hoffmann, London, United Kingdom
RUBEN CASTILLO, SAN LUIS POTOSI, MEXICO
John Stormonth-Darling, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Stephane Razzon, Ramat-HaSharon, Israel
Jakob Simon, Planina pri Sevnici, Slovenia
Gene Guido, Northport, USA
Romana Bockova, Prague, CZE
Mitchell Griffin, Detroit, United States
Aaron Dolin, Chicago, USA
Ben Niehaus, Frechen, Germany
Tom BOYDE, London, United Kingdom
Taylor Hickem, Singapore, Singapore
Lucia Pesqueira, Mexico City, Mexico
Hermanto Hidajat, Highlands Ranch, United States
Patrick Jee, Glen Iris, Australia
Radu Mircea Giurgiu, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Patricia Cliff, London, United Kingdom
Brendan Goodwin, Chicago, United States
Surya Vishwanath, Bangalore, India
Steven Ziegenhorn, park city, United States
Andrea Pellegrini, Parma, Italia
Bert Gielen, Huizingen, Belgium
Howard Rogers, Minneapolis, United States
Wythe Marschall, Somerville, United States
Sagar Taurani, ABU DHABI, United Arab Emirates
Margaret Jewell, Brisbane, Australia
Mathias Schloemer, Berlin, Germany
Erik Denkhaus, Hamburg, Germany
Warren Holton, Atlanta, United States
Stefanie Franzkowiak, Munich, Germany
Severin Deutschmann, Duisburg, Deutschland
Simon Gordon-Smith, Prague, Czech Republic
Peter Endejan, metairie, United States
Davide De Mauro, Rome, Europe
Tukdat Dabugat, Calgary, Canada
Sung Bo Hyun, Inchen, South Korea
Albena Todorova, Dusseldorf, Germany
Megan Munkacsy, Hamilton, United States
Maxim Chizhov, Moscow, Russia
Michael Mclachlan, Kensington, Australia
David Hauptman, Blainville, Canada
Grace Morton, Cambridge, USA
Alexander Jodhan, Bayshore, Trinidad and Tobago
Albun Armstrong, Windhoek, Namibia
Eduardo Matute, Manila, Philippines
Danny Geelen, Gent, Belgium
Ian Whitman, Los Angeles, USA
Tim Sebbesse, Deisenhofen, Germany
Helmut Pöhnl, Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany
Shaun Rastrick, melbourne, Australia
Kelly Gehlhoff, Pueblo, United States
Mike Nasseri, Vancouver, Canada
Tim Loeffler, Dardenne Prairie, United States
Coppelia Seguin, Paris, France
Lalith kumar Tummuri, sathupally, india
Jakob Oelkers, München, Germany
Morgan Noble, Austin, United States of America
Ronit Parekh, Mumbai, India
Michael Pirolli, Lewisburg, USA
Nistor Cristian Rares, Sibiu, Romania
Pavlos Kalaitzoglou, Wageningen, Netherlands
Bryan Blue, Tucson, USA
Lucien Haase, Dresden, Deutschland
Luke Bellamy, Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
Igor Staloverov, Mississauga, Canada
Megan Gardner, Providence, USA
Gaurav Mehra, milan, India
Randall Sanderson, Pittsburgh, USA
Seane Marie Edwards, Brooklyn, United States
Tom Cusicanqui, Wageningen, Netherlands
Marco van Zelst, Diemen, The Netherlands
Harrison Gaeng, Denver, USA
Bianca Curcio, Zürich, Schweiz
Bart Soldaat, Wageningen, Nederland
wouter moekotte, Rotterdam, Nederland
Robert Jordas, Lindkoski, Finland
Murali Padmanabha, Chemnitz, Germany
Francisco Santana, Ponce, Puerto Rico
Ferdinand Wollenberg, München, Germany
Grace Villanueva Bush, Fort Washington, USA
Amy Ng, Providence, USA
Greig Fields, Katonah, United States
JAMES FRASCHE, St Simons Island, USA
Albert Payaro Llisterri, Barcelona, Spain
Sarah Brezniak, Westborough, United States
Ramin Ebrahimnejad, Viborg, Denmark
Camille Huot, Paris, France
lukas welker, Confignon, Suisse
Gianmarco Coricciati, Martano, Italia
Terence Kam, Singapore, Singapore
Gregory Smith, Lakeland, Usa
Toby Parkes, Shrewsbury, United kingdom
Musa Imranov, Brooklyn, USA
Paul Hardej, AUSTIN, United States
Satish Chukkapalli, hyderabad, india
Susan Pheasant, Monterey, USA
Philipp Wild, Munich, Munich
Michael Johnston, Colorado Springs, United States of America
Soowon Kim, Seogu, South Korea
Walther Wegner, Berlin, Germany
Sanjay Sudan, Delhi, India
Jose Morel, Bergenfield, United States
Petr Kirpeit, Erfurt, Deutschland
Madhava Murthy, Bengaluru, India
Michael Ratcliffe, skelmersdale, United Kingdom
Zjef Van Acker, Gent, Belgium
Christodoulos Stavri, Episkopi-Limassol, Cyprus
joseph Biglin, Cockeysville, United States
Thomas Reimers, Jork, Germany
William Fusselbaugh, PHILADELPHIA, United States
Alois Hotter, Munich, Germany
Kerry Koble, Edmonton, Canada
Boaz Toledano, Tel Aviv, Israel
Aljosa Naglic, Ljubecna, Slovenija
Timo Bongartz, Munich, Germany
Andrew Blume, Sherman Oaks, United States
Rohit Gadekar, Rochester, United States
Dogan Baran Mengus, izmir, turkey
Johann Hardarson, Egilsstadir, Iceland
Alejandro Galassi, Buenos Aires, Argentina
CLAUDIO PACE, Cape Town, South Africa
RAMANDEEP Singh Virdi, MOGA, India
Jim Maenner, Omaha, USA
Tizian Graf von Walderdorff, Kürn, Deutschland
Alexander Kaufmann, Beijing, China
orfeas voutsinos, athens, Greece
Paula Acuna, Gent, Belgium
ADEL ELDAYASTY, Cairo, EGYPT
Philip Prada, Chicago, United States
Vlad Girshman, Brooklyn, United States
Tracy Harris, Washington, USA
Don Davidson, Elkhorn, United States
Sören Creutzburg, Berlin, Germany
Thi Buhlmann, San Francisco, United States
Katia Zacharaki, Pencoed, UK
Jessica Weymann, Semsales, Switzerland
Juan Carlos Luna Cuevas, Naucalpan De Juárez, Mexico
Elijah Diss, Grand Ridge, United States
james gollins, shrewsbury, uk
Dorothy James Wesley, Vineland, usa
Peter Trinh, San Antonio, USA
Eyal Kenton, Tel Aviv, israel
Erik Runkle, East Lansing, US
Theoharis Ouzounis, WAGENINGEN, Netherlands
Michael Hoffmann, Pembroke, Bermuda
Morel Guillaume, Paris, France
Jan Ramsperger, Berlin, Germany
José Miguel Branco Marques, Pampilhosa, Portugal
Jobel John Labang, Pinamungajan, Philippines
Alexander Feldman, Gold Canyon, USA
Abraham Kurnanto, Invercargill, New Zealand
Anne PELISSE FLOUR, Brussels, Belgium
Peter Lane, Coventry, United Kingdom
Ian McLean, Wheatley, Canada
Marie-Louise Bengtsson, Viby J, Denmark
Venkatesh Kolluru, Oslo, Norway
Philip Kim, New York, USA
philippe perrier, jar, norway
Richard Miller, Tunkhannock, USA
Avinash Burra, New York, United States
Erol Sinan, izmir, Turkey
Marco Hernandez Velasco, Falun, Sweden
Nutan Kaushik, New Delhi, India
David Pullen, Victoria, Canada
Cedric Tippenhauer, West Palm Beach, United States
Ahmad Zameli, Cambridge, United States
Amy Downs, Austin, United States
Cary Yamamoto, Reno, usa
Kevin Wilson, Lanaken, Belgium
Mike Symns, Kuwait, Kuwait
Delphine Servot, Lyon, France
Line Lacroix, Québec, Camada
Benjamin Gurnsey, London, UK
Toni Freitas, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Rhydian Beynon-Davies, York, United Kingdom
Andrew William, Fort Lauderdale, United States
Tobias Hoering, London, United Kingdom
Hugo Scagnetti, Tres Cantos, Spain
Laurent Wakim, Lille, France
David SOYE, Paris, France
Thijs Van Gerrewey, Ghent, Belgium
Steven Newman, Fort Collins, USA
Christopher Higson, Bergen, Norway
Kayla Waldorff, Evinston, United States
Praveen Potturi, Feltham, UK
Peder Wehner Lindberg, Grenaa, Denmark
Radoslav Supolik, Brno, Czech Republic
Gilles Dreyfus, Paris, France
Diane Esvan, ouilly du houley, France
Travis Crabtree, Ann Arbor, United State
Farah Irani, Mumbai, India
Dimitar Stoyanov, Sofia, Bulgaria
Dany Goldraij, Kfar Saba, Israel
Nathan Littlewood, New York, United States
Steven Oag, Henley Beach, Australia
Jukka Pehkonen, JOROINEN, FINLAND
Seppe Salari, Houten, Netherlands
Thomas Zöllner, Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Raz Buttel, Tel aviv, israel
Michael Harley, London, Uk
Tim Raedsch, Nürnberg, Germany
Wylie Goodman, Brooklyn, USA
katy campbell, west linton, scotland
Ronald Timmermans, Hazerswoude-Rijndijk, Netherlands
Veronica Palterovich, New York, USA
Andrew Carter, Brooklyn, United States
Michele Butturini, Verona, Italy

Be a part of the movement that creates a new industry and a more sustainable way of food production.